Warning: Last items in stock!
Triticum sativum – common wheat
The oil contains a lot of vitamin E, sterols, vitamin A, vitamin B complex. It is a great antioxidant. For its ability to make the skin soft and pliant, wheat germ oil is added to creams and skin care products for mature or damaged skin, and to sunscreen products because cold pressed wheat germ oil has SPF 20.
It is not recommended for massages because it is too “heavy” and aromatic but it can be mixed with other vegetable oils for its antioxidative properties.
|Domácí výroba kosmetiky||ano, Surovina do kosmetiky|
|100% přírodní produkt||100%|
|Do sprchy||na vlastní kompozici olejů|
No customer reviews for the moment.
30ml brown glass vial without a cap made by a...
Styrax benzoin, Thajsko
Damask rose essential oil in organic jojoba oil.
Coriandrum sativum, Rusko
For a fragrant home and office. To hang or put...
Empty white plastic jar with a lid for your own...
Oil for soothing the skin of the whole body. It...
Empty bottle with a screw-on cap and a dropper...
Litsea cubeba (Litsea cubeba). Země původu Čína