Warning: Last items in stock!
Linum usitatissimum – common flax
grown and gently pressed in the Czech Republic.
As a cosmetic ingredient, linseed oil softens calluses, pressure sores and rough spots on the skin. That is why it can be used in ointments and creams to soften skin damaged by psoriasis or eczema. According to professional literature the oil blocks free radicals so it plays an important role in products maintaining beautiful skin. It is also used to regenerate and support healthy skin structure.
Linseed oil contains a high percentage of linoleic acid – about 40%.
Additionally you can buy a pump for the 500ml bottle.
Linseed oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient for facial creams, hand creams, body lotions and sunscreens. It can be added to face masks as well.
|Domácí výroba kosmetiky||Surovina do kosmetiky|
No customer reviews for the moment.
Velmi jemný druh eukalyptu, vhodný i pro menší...
Damask rose essential oil in organic jojoba oil.
Manuca Gel is suitable for skin with a tendency...
Mentha arvensis, země původu ČínaObsah mentholu...
Citrus reticulata - mandarinka červená, Itálie
Karité has moisturizing, soothing and...
Citrus aurantium var. dulcis - pomeranč sladký,...
Eukalyptus globulus, Čína
Jasmine absolute in organic jojoba oil
Biodegradable wipes, 50 pcs. Size approx. 12 x...