COLD PRESSED WHEAT GERM OIL
CZK 145.00 Tax included
Triticum sativum – common wheat
The oil contains a lot of vitamin E, sterols, vitamin A, vitamin B complex. It is a great antioxidant. For its ability to make the skin soft and pliant, wheat germ oil is added to creams and skin care products for mature or damaged skin, and to sunscreen products because cold pressed wheat germ oil has SPF 20.
It is not recommended for massages because it is too “heavy” and aromatic but it can be mixed with other vegetable oils for its antioxidative properties.
- 100% přírodní produkt
- Domácí výroba kosmetiky
- Surovina do kosmetiky
- Do sprchy
- na vlastní kompozici olejů
No customer reviews for the moment.
Customers who bought this product also bought: