You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

MACADAMIA OIL

Fresh produced

New product

Botanical name: Macadamia integrifolia.

The oil is pressed from macadamia nuts.

Cosmetic ingredient.

INCI: MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL

CAS-Nummer: 129811-19-4

Country of origin: South Africa.

189,00 Kč

Information for cosmetics manufacturers:

Thanks to the content of palmitoleic acid, macadamia oil slows down the process of ageing of the skin and cells, providing nourishment to the skin. Therefore it is a great ingredient for cosmetic products intended for mature skin.

Macadamia oil is an excellent ingredient for massage oils, facial creams, hand and body lotions and sunscreens. It can be added to hair masks, anti-cellulite cosmetic products, face masks and natural hair dyes.

The SPF of the oil is 6 so it is used for products with low level of protection against sun.

 

Ochrana pleti Jako přídavek do kosmetiky proti sluníčku.
Domácí výroba kosmetiky Surovina do kosmetiky, ano
Obal plastová lahvička
100% přírodní produkt 100%
Do sprchy na vlastní kompozici olejů
Vůně bylinná

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

MACADAMIA OIL

MACADAMIA OIL

Botanical name: Macadamia integrifolia.

The oil is pressed from macadamia nuts.

Cosmetic ingredient.

INCI: MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL

CAS-Nummer: 129811-19-4

Country of origin: South Africa.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Related products