You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

NIGELLA OIL (Black Seed Oil)

Fresh produced

New product

(Black Seed Oil) Black Cumin (Nigella sativa) also called "love-in-a-mist"
Cosmetic ingredients.

110,00 Kč

You may have met black cumin in your garden. In the past the black seeds were used instead of black pepper. Similar to evening primrose oil, nigella oil has a high percentage of unsaturated fatty acids. The oil contains about 57% of linoleic acid.
It is suitable for the skin when mixed with jojoba oil.

NIGELLA OIL can be added to massage oils or to jojoba oil in the ratio of about 1/3 to 2/3. This results in an oil suitable to soften hard skin. Mathioli recommends mixing the oil with vinegar to remove freckles.

Domácí výroba kosmetiky Surovina do kosmetiky
Obal plastová lahvička
100% přírodní produkt 100%

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

NIGELLA OIL (Black Seed Oil)

NIGELLA OIL (Black Seed Oil)

(Black Seed Oil) Black Cumin (Nigella sativa) also called "love-in-a-mist"
Cosmetic ingredients.

Customers who bought this product also bought: