You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

RASPBERRY OIL, cold pressed

Fresh produced

New product

Cosmetic ingredient.

Oil from raspberry seeds is a valuable natural product.

110,00 Kč

Cosmetic ingredient.

According to studies, raspberry oil has a high content of essential fatty acids, in particular linoleic acid, alpha-linoleic acid and oleic acid, i.e. omega-3 and omega 6 fatty acids. Therefore it has strong antioxidizing properties.

According to professional literature, the content of carotenoids is up to 23 mg per 100 g of oil, that is why it can serve as a mild sunscreen. As a cosmetic ingredient it brings relief to sensitive and irritated skin, alleviates eczema, rashes, psoriasis and other skin conditions. It helps create a lipidic barrier that provides the skin with protection and keeps it moisturized.

Ochrana pleti Surovina do kosmetiky s vysokým SPF
Domácí výroba kosmetiky Surovina do kosmetiky
100% přírodní produkt 100%

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

RASPBERRY OIL, cold pressed

RASPBERRY OIL, cold pressed

Cosmetic ingredient.

Oil from raspberry seeds is a valuable natural product.

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

Related products