• Out-of-Stock
MACADAMIA OIL
search
  • MACADAMIA OIL

MACADAMIA OIL

CZK 189.00 Tax included

Botanical name: Macadamia integrifolia.

The oil is pressed from macadamia nuts.

Cosmetic ingredient.

INCI: MACADAMIA INTEGRIFOLIA SEED OIL

CAS-Nummer: 129811-19-4

Country of origin: South Africa.

Balení: 100 ml
Quantity
Out-of-Stock


Historie ceny     Price history
Available shipping
  • Osobní odběr Free
  • 2 - 3 dny

  • PPL CZ BOX/VÝDEJNA CZK 80.00
  • Do 7 pracovních dnů vyrobíme, zabalíme a předáme přepravci.

  • Zásilkovna do 5 kg - Pouze platba předem CZK 100.00
  • 1-3 days when in stock

  • Zásilkovna v ČR na adresu CZK 120.00
  • Předáme dopravci do 7 dnů od obědnání / zaplacení

  • GLS CZK 145.00
  • 1 - 2 dny

  • PPL CZK 110.00
  • Do 7 pracovních dnů vyrobíme, zabalíme a předáme přepravci.

Information for cosmetics manufacturers:

Thanks to the content of palmitoleic acid, macadamia oil slows down the process of ageing of the skin and cells, providing nourishment to the skin. Therefore it is a great ingredient for cosmetic products intended for mature skin.

Instructions for use

Macadamia oil is an excellent ingredient for massage oils, facial creams, hand and body lotions and sunscreens. It can be added to hair masks, anti-cellulite cosmetic products, face masks and natural hair dyes.

The SPF of the oil is 6 so it is used for products with low level of protection against sun.

 

20217

Data sheet

Suitable for
your own composition of oils
Skin protection
Jako přídavek do kosmetiky proti sluníčku.
Natural ingredients
100%
Ingredients
makadamia nut oil
For DIY cosmetics
ingredient for cosmetics
Fragnance style
herbal
Packaging
plastic bottle
New
Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.