COLD PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, 100% ORGANIC
Helianthus annuus, cold pressed vegetable oil
High quality cosmetic ingredient
Grown and pressed in Moravia, BIO organic certificate: Biokont CZ, s.r.o., certificate no.: A 19974
Great oil for maceration of herbs, such as St. John’s wort.
Sunflower oil contains inulin.
The oil is finer than olive oil. It is often used for macerating herbs, such as St. John’s wort or calendula.
Its composition resembles the lipid protective layer of the skin, therefore it is very useful in skin care.
Additionally you can buy a pump for the 500ml bottle.
Instructions for use
Information for the professional public: It is especially suitable as an ingredient in massage oils for joints.
- Natural ingredients
- Quality of raw materials
- PSP – raw materials from Environmentally Friendly Production (Organic)
- For DIY cosmetics
- ingredient for cosmetics
Customers who bought this product also bought: