RASPBERRY OIL, cold pressed
Oil from raspberry seeds is a valuable natural product.
According to studies, raspberry oil has a high content of essential fatty acids, in particular linoleic acid, alpha-linoleic acid and oleic acid, i.e. omega-3 and omega 6 fatty acids. Therefore it has strong antioxidizing properties.
Instructions for use
According to professional literature, the content of carotenoids is up to 23 mg per 100 g of oil, that is why it can serve as a mild sunscreen. As a cosmetic ingredient it brings relief to sensitive and irritated skin, alleviates eczema, rashes, psoriasis and other skin conditions. It helps create a lipidic barrier that provides the skin with protection and keeps it moisturized.
- Natural ingredients
- raspberry seed oil cold-pressed
- For DIY cosmetics
- ingredient for cosmetics
You might also like
Customers who bought this product also bought:
- On sale!