Cold Pressed APRICOT OIL
Apricot oil contains provitamin A and a significant percentage of linoleic acid (25-30%).
Instructions for use
Use in cosmetics:
- The oil is quickly absorbed by the skin, nourishing it and making it soft.
- It has a light structure and it is suitable for dry and sensitive skin.
- In the summer it soothes skin irritated by sun exposure.
From the end of the second week of age, it can be used for baby massages.
- Natural ingredients
- apricot kernel oil cold-pressed
- For DIY cosmetics
- basis for DIY cosmetics
ingredient for cosmetics
- no essential oils added
- plastic bottle
Customers who bought this product also bought: